Founded by Garegin Aghuzumtsyan in 2019, Nine Architects is a global architecture and interior design studio with office located in Yerevan.
Nine Architects delivers a wide variety of project types, ranging in scale from interior design, to custom homes, old neighbourhood renovations and museums.
Garegin leads the design of all studio projects, working in collaboration with a team of highly-skilled architects, designers, and makers. The unusual approach of the group applies artistic thinking to the needs of each project, resulting in the most acclaimed designs.
Garegin Aghuzumtsyan holds a Master of Architecture degree from the Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction (YSUAC). He is experienced at every level of design, project delivery and has more than 15 years’ experience in private, federal and civic projects in Armenia.